2017 CONTEST
ENTER NOW
AWARDS
RULES
 
FilmMakers Int'l Screenwriting Awards
American Gem Short Screenplay Competition

The 12th American Gem's Short Screenplay Competition & Literary Festival Results

FilmMakers Magazine / Write Brothers

American Gem Literary Festival
Short Screenplay Competition | Short Story Writing Competition

Partners & Sponsors

WGA
Register your script

FilmMakers Magazine
Click here to join Competitions
Click to join writingcontests
Prizes
Best Emerging Artist of the Year Award in a Category

EMERGING ARTIST
AWARD FOR
BEST ENTRY

Screenwriter 6 for Screenwriters and TV writers
Dramatica Pro for Novel Writers and Short Story Writers
 
 
FilmMakers Magazine
RESULTS
 
 

 

 

 

12th Annual American Gem Short Screenplay Competition
& Literary Festival Results

   
 

Winners | Finals | Semifinals | Quarterfinals | Round 1

Mid-Page | End of Page

Short Script Winners | Short Story Winners
________________________________________

American Gem Literary Festival and Write Brothers
Names Finalists

Hollywood, CA -- American Gem and Write Brothers are pleased to announce the finalists of the 12th Annual American Gem Short Script and Literary Festival. American Gem Literary Festival attracted a total of 1,341 entries worldwide, 1,139 short scripts, 197 short stories and 5 Documentaries.

FINALISTS ARE

SHORT SCRIPT CATEGORY
(in alphabetical order)

30 Miles to Mexico by Diana Densmore
Ace of Alice by Nick Wheelehon
Cat & Mouse by Jeremy Storey
Cleansing Acts by Carlos Perez
Confess by Scott McConnell
Dakota Caves - 2 Miles by Robert J. Rogers
Deli Takeout (Pilot Episode of Brooklyn Deli) by Jim Norman
Dick - Ep. 101 - Pilot by Aaron Mara
Etiquette by Michael Rights
Fireworks for a Funeral by Madeline Dennis-Yates
Freshy Face by Catherine Fridey
Hail Mary Country by Tannaz Hazemi
HEARTBREAK MUSEUM by Phil Saroyan

HELP WANTED by Ikechukwu Nwoko
If It Happens Again I'll Kill You by Lisa Jay
Internal Conflicts by Suzanne Saltz
Leave by Alysha Haran
MENTALLY EVIL by Ronnie Lewis Jr
Northbound by Mark Allen
Osiris by Kathryn Ferentchak
Pencil Fight by Rob Herzog
Perfect by Anthony Pittelli
Road to NGAF by Pablo Luis Perez
Smile by Sarah Phillips
Tag by Stuart Creque
The Last High by Doug Bost
The Street Photographer by Jim Norman
Twirling At Ole Miss by john matthew tyson
WISDOM by Ben Abrass

 

SHORT STORY CATEGORY
(in alphabetical order)

Books by Crooks by Hannah L. Scott
Doctor Mayberry by Keith Forsyth
Dying to See the Light by Rose Graham
Famine in America by Eliana Long
Know When to Fold by Joe Cameron
Love Me or Leave Me by Connor Wilson
Teller Vision by John W. Welch
The Disco Heel by Kendall Klym
The Forgotten Children by Jessica Berry
The Grower's Wife by Briana Lyon
The Night We Say Goodbye by Sarah Morgan
THE STICKY SIDE OF THE LABEL by ARTHUR KLEPFISZ
War Nation by Ryan Murray

 

________________________________________________

American Gem Literary Festival and Write Brothers
Names Semifinalists

Hollywood, CA -- American Gem and Write Brothers are pleased to announce the semifinalists of the 12th Annual American Gem Short Script and Literary Festival. American Gem Literary Festival attracted a total of 1,341 entries worldwide, 1,139 short scripts, 197 short stories and 5 Documentaries.

SEMIFINALISTS ARE

SHORT SCRIPT CATEGORY
(in alphabetical order)

30 Miles to Mexico by Diana Densmore
Ace of Alice by Nick Wheelehon
At the Gallery by Madeline Dennis-Yates
Backward Country by Ava Black
Be Love by Nora Murphy
Beatrice Brought Dessert (Screenplay) by Lauren Young and Emma Radest
Born Angry by Aaliyah Green
Bubbly Persona by Mary Sutherland
Cat & Mouse by Jeremy Storey
Celebration En Mass by Faith Hodges
Chapina by florencia Davidzon
Charon's Way by Natalia Megas
Cleansing Acts by Carlos Perez
Concrete Jungle by Ron Podell
Confess by Scott McConnell
Daisy Doesn't Live Here by Trevor Lyman
Dakota Caves - 2 Miles by Robert J. Rogers
Damnation City by Leah Flores

Death of a Telemarketer by Khaled Ridgeway
Deep Into The Darkness by austin letson
Deli Takeout (Pilot Episode of Brooklyn Deli) by Jim Norman
Delicate Hearts by Nicola Grant
Dick - Ep. 101 - Pilot by Aaron Mara
Dirty Freaky Love by Max Oliver
Doorlocker by Tony DiSibio
Dreaming of Better Days by Deirdre Smith
Eternal Pain by Jennifer Peake
Etiquette by Michael Rights
Evil Speaks by Milton Dorris
Feeling My Heart by Lily Gray
Fireworks for a Funeral by Madeline Dennis-Yates
Freshy Face by Catherine Fridey
Furniture by Marvin Kaplan
Greek Surf by Jeanmarie Fenrich
Guarding Money by Victoria Wright
Hail Mary Country by Tannaz Hazemi
Haus Rules by Jason Rothberg
HEARTBREAK MUSEUM by Phil Saroyan

Hell Hound - "The Legend of Robert Johnson" by Giancarlo Fusi
HELP WANTED by Ikechukwu Nwoko
Home by Jennifer Harrison
If It Happens Again I'll Kill You by Lisa Jay
Internal Conflicts by Suzanne Saltz
It's My World, Dog! by Jeremy Fairman
Katie's Hades by Shelley Krawchuk
Keeper of the City by Su Hodder
Leave by Alysha Haran
Let's Seal the Deal by Brandon Langdon
Living Examples by Sarah Cornish
Love Seeker by Samuel Hunt
MENTALLY EVIL by Ronnie Lewis Jr
Metal Spine by Joseph Fierro Jr.
Nick The Hat by Michael Perri
Northbound by Mark Allen
Osiris by Kathryn Ferentchak
Out to Lunch, Be Back Never by Adrian Pierce
Pencil Fight by Rob Herzog
Perfect by Anthony Pittelli

Reclaim what is Mine by Neil Metcalfe
Road to NGAF by Pablo Luis Perez
Roughly the Present by Lisa Romagnoli
Smile by Sarah Phillips
Soul Mate by Deirdre Patterson
Stairway to Love by Amelia Carlson
Sub by Deirdre Patterson
Tag by Stuart Creque
Take My Husband Please by Victor Newman
The End by kelly jean karam
The Kitchen Table by John W. Welch
The Last High by Doug Bost
The New Girl at School by Jane North
The Street Photographer by Jim Norman
The Suffering Child by Simon MacDonald
Toxic Person by Rachel Ball
Trapped by Alexis Louder
Twirling At Ole Miss by john matthew tyson
Weak Need Not Apply by Gavin Jones
WISDOM by Ben Abrass

 

SHORT STORY CATEGORY
(in alphabetical order)

Beauty at the Music Festival by Evelyn Adams
Bloody Mary and Harry by Lilian Porter
Books by Crooks by Hannah L. Scott
Doctor Mayberry by Keith Forsyth
Dying to See the Light by Rose Graham
Familiar Voices by Stephanie Goodwin
Famine in America by Eliana Long
Gross Negligence by Lily Dickens
Heart Thieves by Liam Wallace
Know When to Fold by Joe Cameron

Light in Darkness by Nathan Jimenez
Love Me or Leave Me by Connor Wilson
Road Trip Cut Short by Dorothy White
Take A Second Look by Ava Dickens
Teller Vision by John W. Welch
The Disco Heel by Kendall Klym
The Executive Assistant by Una Mitchell
The Forgotten Children by Jessica Berry
The Grower's Wife by Briana Lyon
The Night We Say Goodbye by Sarah Morgan
THE STICKY SIDE OF THE LABEL by ARTHUR KLEPFISZ
The Village Idiot by David Manning
War Nation by Ryan Murray
Your Excused! by Rebecca Rodgers

 

________________________________________________

American Gem Literary Festival and Write Brothers
Names Quarterfinalists

Hollywood, CA -- American Gem and Write Brothers are pleased to announce the quarterfinalists of the 12th Annual American Gem Short Script and Literary Festival. American Gem Literary Festival attracted a total of 1,341 entries worldwide, 1,139 short scripts, 197 short stories and 5 Documentaries.

QUARTERFINALISTS ARE:
(All Categories in alphabetical order)
 

30 Miles to Mexico by Diana Densmore
A Rose Without a Thorn by Lucas Davis
Ace of Alice by Nick Wheelehon
An Eye In The Sky by Vanessa Daniel
At the Gallery by Madeline Dennis-Yates
Backward Country by Ava Black
Be Home by Midnight by Tiffany Longacre
Be Love by Nora Murphy
Beat the Street by Megan Vance
Beatrice Brought Dessert (Screenplay) by Lauren Young and Emma Radest
Beauty at the Music Festival by Evelyn Adams
Beauty Feast by Avery Clark
Beware of the Friendly Stranger by Harper Perez
Beyond Life and Death by Arianna Allen
Bloody Mary and Harry by Lilian Porter
Books by Crooks by Hannah L. Scott
Born Angry by Aaliyah Green
Brian's Humiliation by Heather Wright
Bubbly Persona by Mary Sutherland
Cat & Mouse by Jeremy Storey
Celebration En Mass by Faith Hodges
Chapina by florencia Davidzon
Charon's Way by Natalia Megas
Children of Terror by Anna Philips
Choose Your Destiny by Christian Bell
Cleansing Acts by Carlos Perez
Concrete Jungle by Ron Podell
Confess by Scott McConnell
Crossroads Not Taken by Kimberly Morgan
Daisy Doesn't Live Here by Trevor Lyman
Dakota Caves - 2 Miles by Robert J. Rogers
Damnation City by Leah Flores
Deadly Mirrors by Kylie Nguyen
Death of a Telemarketer by Khaled Ridgeway
Deep Into The Darkness by austin letson
Deli Takeout (Pilot Episode of Brooklyn Deli) by Jim Norman
Deliberate Acts of Hate by Victoria Cook
Delicate Hearts by Nicola Grant

Dick - Ep. 101 - Pilot by Aaron Mara
Dignity and Honor by Eric Miller
Dirty Freaky Love by Max Oliver
Doctor Mayberry by Keith Forsyth
Doorlocker by Tony DiSibio
Dracula Resurrected by Callie Bell
Dreaming of Better Days by Deirdre Smith
Dying to See the Light by Rose Graham
Ear Whisperers by Makayla Howard
Earth and Fire by Blake Lewis
Eternal Pain by Jennifer Peake
Etiquette by Michael Rights
Evil Speaks by Milton Dorris
Failing is Expected by Andrea Chapman
Familiar Voices by Stephanie Goodwin
Famine in America by Eliana Long
Fashion is My Cryptonite by Adeline Foster
Feeling My Heart by Lily Gray
Fiends and Traitors by Keira Morales
Fireworks for a Funeral by Madeline Dennis-Yates
Freshy Face by Catherine Fridey
Fun Nation by Evan White
Furniture by Marvin Kaplan
Genocide, The Final Chapter by Cora Coleman
Greek Surf by Jeanmarie Fenrich
Gross Negligence by Lily Dickens
Guarding Money by Victoria Wright
Hail Mary Country by Tannaz Hazemi
Haus Rules by Jason Rothberg
Heart Thieves by Liam Wallace
HEARTBREAK MUSEUM by Phil Saroyan
Hell Hound - "The Legend of Robert Johnson" by Giancarlo Fusi
HELP WANTED by Ikechukwu Nwoko
Home by Jennifer Harrison
If It Happens Again I'll Kill You by Lisa Jay
Internal Conflicts by Suzanne Saltz
It Happened the Night Kevin Costner Came to Dinner by Bill DeVoe
It's My World, Dog! by Jeremy Fairman
Judgemental Jude by Pawan Sawlani
Katie's Hades by Shelley Krawchuk

Keeper of the City by Su Hodder
Kindness of a Stranger by Gabriel Washington
Know When to Fold by Joe Cameron
Kookaburra by Jeffrey Morin
Land of the Free and Imprisoned by Jacquie Latham
Last Paycheck by Grayson Burns
Leave by Alysha Haran
Let's Seal the Deal by Brandon Langdon
Life on Canvas by Jake Jones
Light in Darkness by Nathan Jimenez
Listen to Your Inner Child by Sebastian Payne
Living and Dying Daily by Frank Hill
Living Examples by Sarah Cornish
Love and be Loved by Natalie Springer
Love Me or Leave Me by Connor Wilson
Love Saves by David Dixon
Love Seeker by Samuel Hunt
Love Slave by Colin Fraser
Marrying a Man-child by Alivia Chang
Maximum Jeopardy by Julian Boyd
Meeting In Our Dreams by Cherri Culberson
MENTALLY EVIL by Ronnie Lewis Jr
Metal Spine by Joseph Fierro Jr.
Moving Shadows by Scarlet Evans
Nick The Hat by Michael Perri
Northbound by Mark Allen
Osiris by Kathryn Ferentchak
Out to Lunch, Be Back Never by Adrian Pierce
Pay to Stay by Jordan Peters
Pencil Fight by Rob Herzog
Perfect by Anthony Pittelli
Pink Houses by Josiah Hansen
Reclaim what is Mine by Neil Metcalfe
Resurrect Yourself by Simon Wilson
Rise Without Fear by Brody Bradley
Road to NGAF by Pablo Luis Perez
Road Trip Cut Short by Dorothy White
Roughly the Present by Lisa Romagnoli
Shadows in the Night by Sophia Aguilar
Smile by Sarah Phillips
Soul MateOriginal by Deirdre Patterson
Stairway to Love by Amelia Carlson
Stay until you're dead by Ri Versteegh
Staying In Forever by Andrea Clarkson
Stealing Faith by Eliza Sherman

SubOriginal by Deirdre Patterson
Supreme Love by William Anderson
Sweet Taste of Revenge by Owen Hudson
Tag by Stuart Creque
Take A Second Look by Ava Dickens
Take My Husband Please by Victor Newman
Teller Vision by John W. Welch
The Boy From Rio by Eduardo Rufeisen
The Disco Heel by Kendall Klym
The End by kelly jean karam
The Executive Assistant by Una Mitchell
The Fabulous Mindy by Izabella Curry
The Forgotten Children by Jessica Berry
The Grower's Wife by Briana Lyon
The Hostile Preacher, the Beginning by Esther Y. Potter
The Kitchen Table by John W. Welch
The Last High by Doug Bost
The Life Inside by Hayden Goodman
The Long Message by Elizabeth Carter
The New Girl at School by Jane North
The Night We Say Goodbye by Sarah Morgan
The Northpole Visit by Leonard Glover
The Rare Gift by Daren Oaks
The Stairwell by Malcolm J. Solomon
THE STICKY SIDE OF THE LABEL by ARTHUR KLEPFISZ
The Street Photographer by Jim Norman
The Suffering Child by Simon MacDonald
The Village Idiot by David Manning
The Wrong Princess by Sonia Black
The Yentas by Marvin Kaplan
TIME IN THE SQUARE by mara masolini
Time to Stand by Joseph Simpson
Toxic Person by Rachel Ball
Trapped by Alexis Louder
Twirling At Ole Miss by john matthew tyson
Walk, Don't Walk, Run Don't Run by Madeleine Hardacre
War Nation by Ryan Murray
Weak Need Not Apply by Gavin Jones
WISDOM by BEN ABRASS
Wishful Thoughts by Piers Fraser
Your Excused! by Rebecca Rodgers
 

________________________________________________

American Gem Literary Festival and Write Brothers
Names First Round Qualifiers

Hollywood, CA -- American Gem and Write Brothers are pleased to announce the first round qualifiers of the 12th Annual American Gem Short Script and Literary Festival. American Gem Literary Festival attracted a total of 1,341 entries worldwide, 1,139 short scripts, 197 short stories and 5 Documentaries.

FIRST ROUND QUALIFIERS ARE:
(All Categories in alphabetical order)
 

30 Miles to Mexico by Diana Densmore
A Mother's Pain by Ella Tucker
A Mother's Promise by Simon James
A Mutual Decision by Liam Jones
A Rose Without a Thorn by Lucas Davis
Ace of Alice by Nick Wheelehon
Alaska Fishing by Edward McDonald
Alien Love by Ethan B. Rodriguez
All Secure by Brian Dowd
Amber Alert by Pippa Bell
An Eye In The Sky by Vanessa Daniel
An Officer and a Nun by Emma Anderson
At the Gallery by Madeline Dennis-Yates
Babies and Miracles by Lily Jackson
Back to See My Late Sister by Matt Butler
Backward Country by Ava Black
Barcelona Nights by Dominic Murray
Be Home by Midnight by Tiffany Longacre
Be Love by Nora Murphy
Be the Crème and Rise to the Top by Madeleine Harris
Beat the Street by Megan Vance
Beatrice Brought Dessert by Lauren Young and Emma Radest
Beauty at the Music Festival by Evelyn Adams
Beauty Feast by Avery Clark
Beginning's End by Theresa Morgan
Being Perfect by Phil White
Being You by Una Wright
Beware of the Friendly Stranger by Harper Perez
Beyond Life and Death by Arianna Allen
Black Magic Girl by Benjamin Payne
Blind Sin by Austin Hemmings
Bloody Mary and Harry by Lilian Porter
Body Invasions by Tim Glover
Books by Crooks by Hannah L. Scott
Born Angry by Aaliyah Green
Brian's Humiliation by Heather Wright
Bubbly Persona by Mary Sutherland
Bunking Together by Tracey Wilkins
Cat & Mouse by Jeremy Storey
Celebration En Mass by Faith Hodges
Chapina by florencia Davidzon
Charon's Way by Natalia Megas
Children of Terror by Anna Philips
Choose Your Destiny by Christian Bell
Christmas Family by Megan Skinner
Cleansing Acts by Carlos Perez
Concrete Jungle by Ron Podell
Confess by Scott McConnell
Creative Destruction by Ruth Walker
Creature Coming Home by Donna Lambert
Criminal Intentions by Karen Payne
Crossroads Not Taken by Kimberly Morgan
Crusty People by Justin Scott
Daisy Doesn't Live Here by Trevor Lyman
Dakota Caves - 2 Miles by Robert J. Rogers
Damnation City by Leah Flores
Dancing on Air by Felicity James
Dead End by Jasmine McGrath

Deadly Force by Virginia Pullman
Deadly Mirrors by Kylie Nguyen
Death of a Telemarketer by Khaled Ridgeway
Deceit Team by Peter Randall
Deep Into The Darkness by austin letson
Define Yourself by Sam Wright
Deli Takeout (Pilot Episode of Brooklyn Deli) by Jim Norman
Deliberate Acts of Hate by Victoria Cook
Delicate Hearts by Nicola Grant
Destination Nowhere by Richard Langdon
Dick - Ep. 101 - Pilot by Aaron Mara
Dignity and Honor by Eric Miller
Dirty Freaky Love by Max Oliver
Do No Right by Elizabeth Bell
Doctor Mayberry by Keith Forsyth
Doorlocker by Tony DiSibio
Down and Gone by Emma Avery
Dracula Resurrected by Callie Bell
Dreaming of Better Days by Deirdre Smith
Driving While Texting by Angela Brown
Dying of the Young by Elizabeth White
Dying to See the Light by Rose Graham
Ear Whisperers by Makayla Howard
Earth and Fire by Blake Lewis
Embrace Yourself by Deirdre Mathis
Eternal Pain by Jennifer Peake
Etiquette by Michael Rights
Evil Kingdom by Cameron Poole
Evil Speaks by Milton Dorris
Facebook Likes by Brandon Ogden
Failed Stunt by Wanda Arnold
Failing is Expected by Andrea Chapman
Familiar Voices by Stephanie Goodwin
Family Divided by Evan Campbell
Famine in America by Eliana Long
Fashion is My Cryptonite by Adeline Foster
Feeling Home by Stephanie Churchill
Feeling My Heart by Lily Gray
Fiends and Traitors by Keira Morales
Fire Gods by Hannah Ince
Fireworks for a Funeral by Madeline Dennis-Yates
Found Love Lost Love by Austin Turner
Freaky Monday by Trevor Nash
Freshy Face by Catherine Fridey
Fun Nation by Evan White
Furniture by Marvin Kaplan
Generation Z by Stewart Jones
Genocide, The Final Chapter by Cora Coleman
Graveyard Town by Joseph Metcalfe

Greek Surf by Jeanmarie Fenrich
Gross Negligence by Lily Dickens
Guarding Money by Victoria Wright
Gus Lives by Max Metcalfe
Hail Mary Country by Tannaz Hazemi
Handle With Care by Jacob Mills
Haus Rules by Jason Rothberg
Having and Eating Cake by Mary Anderson
Heart Thieves by Liam Wallace
HEARTBREAK MUSEUM by Phil Saroyan
Hell Hound - "The Legend of Robert Johnson" by Giancarlo Fusi
HELP WANTED by Ikechukwu Nwoko
Highway Surfing by Bella Churchill
Home by Jennifer Harrison
Honest Johnson by Bernadette Clark
Honor Killing by Blake Quinn
Hostage Seeker by Stephen Murray
I was a Modern Cinderella by Elijah Stevens
If It Happens Again I'll Kill You by Lisa Jay
Illusions of Grandeur by James Harrison
In the Beginning by Anna Johnston
Indestructible You by Faith Slater
Injustice For All by Paul Black
Insanity Maker by Keith Taylor
Internal Conflicts by Suzanne Saltz
It Happened the Night Kevin Costner Came to Dinner by Bill DeVoe
It's My World, Dog! by Jeremy Fairman
Judgemental Jude by Pawan Sawlani
Justice Seeker by Eric Scott
Katie's Hades by Shelley Krawchuk
Keeper of the City by Su Hodder
Kid Glove by Sue McDonald
Kindness of a Stranger by Gabriel Washington
Knight Creatures by David Peters
Know When to Fold by Joe Cameron
Kookaburra by Jeffrey Morin
Land of the Free and Imprisoned by Jacquie Latham
Land of the Unjust by Carolyn Arnold
Last Paycheck by Grayson Burns
Lasting Friendship by Olivia Stewart
Lawless Land by Andrew Butler
Learning to be Alone by Alexander Martin
Leave by Alysha Haran
Leaving Friends by Boris Nash
Lemon Maker by Alexander Short
Let's Seal the Deal by Brandon Langdon
Lies and Secrets by Matt Blake
Life in Jeopardy by Adalyn Baker
Life in New York by Heather Harris
Life on Canvas by Jake Jones
Light in Darkness by Nathan Jimenez
Listen to Your Inner Child by Sebastian Payne

Living and Dying Daily by Frank Hill
Living Examples by Sarah Cornish
Losing a Champ by Trevor Fraser
Love and be Loved by Natalie Springer
Love Hunger by Julia Gibson
Love Me or Leave Me by Connor Wilson
Love Saves by David Dixon
Love Seeker by Samuel Hunt
Love Slave by Colin Fraser
Loving Austin by Carolyn White
Loving Tree by Tim King
Loving Your Enemy by Angela Watson
Lust Found by Edward Carr
Mad Driving by Elizabeth Avery
Mad Loser by Stephen Dyer
Mad Mistress by Jane Wright
Making a Tasty Treat by Michael Powell
Man From Hell City by Zoe Mackay
Marrying a Man-child by Alivia Chang
Mass Destruction by Connor Paterson
Master of Ceremonies by Joseph Meyer
Maximum Jeopardy by Julian Boyd
Meet Me Tomorrow by Rose Vance
Meeting In Our Dreams by Cherri Culberson
MENTALLY EVIL by Ronnie Lewis Jr
Metal Spine by Joseph Fierro Jr.
Misty Friday by Christopher Morgan
Monkey Biz by Michelle Kelly
Moving Shadows by Scarlet Evans
My Brother My Sister by Boris Robertson
My Inner Darkness by Cameron Young
My Santa by Jessica Campbell
My Sweet 16th by Jessica McGrath
Near Yet So Far by Amelia North
Nerves of Steel by Julian Morrison
Nick The Hat by Michael Perri
Night Visions by Audrey Ross
Northbound by Mark Allen
Nowhere Camp by Sue Kelly
Osiris by Kathryn Ferentchak
Out to Lunch, Be Back Never by Adrian Pierce
Over My Pay Grade by Brandon Ball
Passing Footsteps by Justin Rees

Past Lives by Chloe Taylor
Pay to Stay by Jordan Peters
Pencil Fight by Rob Herzog
Perfect by Anthony Pittelli
Perfect Start by Lauren Lyman
Pink Houses by Josiah Hansen
Pointing Fingers by Oliver Simpson
Reclaim what is Mine by Neil Metcalfe
Resurrect Yourself by Simon Wilson
Revolver X by Nicholas Vaughan
Rise Will Shine by Jonathan Morrison
Rise Without Fear by Brody Bradley
Road Adventures by Una Scott
Road to NGAF by Pablo Luis Perez
Road Trip Cut Short by Dorothy White
Road Trip to Mothers by Pippa Black
Rose Day by Irene Alsop
Roughly the Present by Lisa Romagnoli
Safety First by Adrian Langdon
Save Yourself First by Diana May
Saving Jesus by Dan May
Secret Out by Joseph Nash
Secret Tails by Donald Miller
Seek Husband for Daughter by Vanessa Powell
Seize Your Moments by Pippa Johnston
Selling Out by Olivia Brown
Shadows in the Night by Sophia Aguilar
Sharp Vengeance by Lucas McLean
Signed Anonymous by Dan Hunter
Simple Pleasures by Bella Hunter
Sleep Deprived by Dominic Miller
Small Town Blues by Gordon Campbell
Smile by Sarah Phillips
Soul MateOriginal by Deirdre Patterson
Speedy Delivery by Olivia Davidson
Stairway to Love by Amelia Carlson
Stand by Your Man by Donna Burgess
State Crossing by Molly Gibson
Stay until you're dead by Ri Versteegh
Staying In Forever by Andrea Clarkson
Stealing Faith by Eliza Sherman
Steam Rooms by Carl Allan
Stranger Beware by Stewart Alsop

SubOriginal by Deirdre Patterson
Sunshine After the Rain by Nathan Rees
Supreme Love by William Anderson
Sweet Lane by Jacob Welch
Sweet Taste of Revenge by Owen Hudson
Tag by Stuart Creque
Take a Bullet for Me by Kate Molina
Take A Second Look by Ava Dickens
Take My Husband Please by Victor Newman
Tales of Three Girls by Joshua Greene
Tall, Dark and Hansome but Deadly by Addison O'Brien II
Teller Vision by John W. Welch
The Anxious Intern by Zoe Young
The Bad Scientist by Elizabeth Reid
The Big Chair by Claire Henderson
The Blind Supermodel by Zoe Mendez
The Boy From Rio by Eduardo Rufeisen
The Brain Child by Grace Edwards
The Building Manager by Maria McGrath
The Butterfly and the Snake by Dustin Winger
The Caged Man by Irene Vance
The Devil's Own Shark by Natalie Reid
The Disco Heel by Kendall Klym
The Elitist by Vanessa Buckland
The End by kelly jean karam
The Executive Assistant by Una Mitchell
The Exploited by Natalie Wilson
The Fabulous Mindy by Izabella Curry
The Final Showdown by Connor North
The Forgotten Children by Jessica Berry
The Fragile Rock by Steven Young
The Grower's Wife by Briana Lyon
The Happy Billionaire by Stephanie Thomson
The Hero Maker by Dominic Springer
The Hostile Preacher, the Beginning by Esther Y. Potter
The Hot Roommate by Donna Murray
The Human Hunt by Alexandra Abraham
The Huntington Building by Sophie Avery
The Kitchen Table by John W. Welch
The Last High by Doug Bost
The Life Inside by Hayden Goodman
The Long Message by Elizabeth Carter
The New Antique Shop by Jack Rutherford
The New Girl at School by Jane North

The Night We Say Goodbye by Sarah Morgan
The Northpole Visit by Leonard Glover
The Paris Mission by Faith Bower
The Precious Boy by Nicola MacDonald
The President's Choice by Sally Henderson
The Rare Gift by Daren Oaks
The Road to My Heart by Jane Scott
The Second Husband by Jan Ferguson
The Seeing by Donna Glover
The Shy Spy by Charles Hunter
The Smiling Man Next Door by Jasmine Mathis
The Stairwell by Malcolm J. Solomon
The Step Down by Gordon Smith
THE STICKY SIDE OF THE LABEL by ARTHUR KLEPFISZ
The Street Photographer by Jim Norman
The Suffering Child by Simon MacDonald
The Talking Cat by Alexander Metcalfe
The Unforgivable Act by Caroline Forsyth
The Upstairs Neighbor by Lauren Cornish
The Velvet Dancer by Tim Walker
The Village Idiot by David Manning
The Wrong Princess by Sonia Black
The Yentas by Marvin Kaplan
TIME IN THE SQUARE by mara masolini
Time to Stand by Joseph Simpson
TLC for Me by Wanda Buckland
Tortured Souls by Bernadette Simpson
Touch of Horror by Melanie Black
Toxic Person by Rachel Ball
Trace Back by Justin Vance
Trapped by Alexis Louder
Tread Ever So Light by Sarah May
Twirling At Ole Miss by john matthew tyson
Virtual Parenting by Una Springer
Walk, Don't Walk, Run Don't Run by Madeleine Hardacre
War Nation by Ryan Murray
War No More by Kylie Campbell
Weak Need Not Apply by Gavin Jones
Wealth Sharing by Anna Rutherford
Weapons of Choice by Blake Ball
Winning It All by Austin Baker
WISDOM by BEN ABRASS
Wishful Thoughts by Piers Fraser
Witch's Brew by Lillian Parsons
Wonderful Me by Emerson Francis
Your Excused! by Rebecca Rodgers


 

 

 

 

 

 | Quarterfinals | Round 2 | Round 1| Mid-Page | Top of Page |

 

top of page

Important disclaimer

Copyright © 1999-2016 by FilmMakers.com  All rights reserved.
 FilmMakers.com is a division of Media Pro Tech Inc.